Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023, How to Check the Rajasthan Board 12th Result.

Deepam

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023: Rajasthan Board of Secondary Education (RBSE) is all set to announce the results of the Senior Secondary (Class 12) examination for Science, Commerce, and Arts streams in 2023.

This is a crucial time for the students who have appeared for the examination, as it will determine their future academic and career paths. In this article, we will provide you with all the necessary details regarding the RBSE 12th result 2023, including the result date, website, and how to check the result name-wise.

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023

Till now, the board has not released any official date for the declaration of Rajasthan Board 12th Arts, Commerce and Science result 2023. However, we have provided below the tentative dates for the announcement of RBSE 12 results and other important events – 

EventsRBSE Ajmer 12th Dates
Rajasthan Board Class 12th ExamMarch 9 to April 12, 2023
RBSE ResultMay/June 2023

Rajasthan 12th Board Result 2023.

Board NameBoard of Secondary Education of Rajasthan (RBSE)
Class Name12th Class/HSC Exams
Name Of The ExamsRajasthan Board 12th Examinations 2023
Article CategoryBoard Result 2023
Result Available DateAvailable Soon
Exam DatesCompleted
Official Websiterajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in and rajresults.nic.in

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023 Date

  • Tentative Result Date
  • How to Check the Result

How to Check the Rajasthan Board 12th Result Name Wise

  • Step-by-Step Guide to Check the Result Name Wise
  • Details Required to Check the Result Name Wise

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023 Analysis

  • Pass Percentage Analysis
  • Stream-wise Result Analysis

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023 Supplementary Exam

  • What is a Supplementary Exam?
  • RBSE 12th Supplementary Exam Details

Rajasthan Board Result 2023 Highlights

Students must be aware of the important details regarding the Rajasthan class 10, 12 board exams. Here, we have provided a table for them so that they can understand the overview of Rajasthan Board result 2023 – 

OverviewSpecifications
Board nameBoard of Secondary Education, Rajasthan
Exam nameRajasthan Board Class 12th (Arts, Science and Commerce)
Exam modeOffline
Official websiterajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in
Session2022-2023
RBSE Class 10th and 12th Result May/June 2023
Mode of ResultOnline

Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2023 Arts, Science and commerce subject.

RBSE will announce 12th class results subject wise like RBSE 12th Science Results, Commerce Results and Arts Results . The students can check their results by entering the School Name, roll number and Name. RBSE will upload the Rajasthan Board class 12th result 2023 of all subjects on its official website at rajresults.nic.in in the month of June.

StateExam NameExam DateResult Date (2023)*
Rajasthan
Rajasthan 12th Board ExamApril – May 2023Expected Soon
Rajasthan 12th Arts ExamApril – May 2023Expected Soon
Rajasthan 12th Science ExamApril – May 20231st June 2023
Rajasthan 12th Commerce ExamApril – May 20231st June 2023

BSER Result Class 12 Arts Statistics 

Particulars20222021 20202019
Total appeared64,0239580725566576
Total passed61,6745526726498569
Overall pass percentage96.33%99.19%90.7088
Girls’ pass percentage97.21%99.41%93.1090.81
Boys’ pass percentage95.44%99.67%88.4585.41

Rajasthan Board Result Class 12 Science Statistics 

Particulars2022202120202019
Total appeared2,30,1912,36,0302373052,57,719
Total passed2,22,2102,35,9542182322,39,367
Overall pass percentage96.53%99.48%91.9692.88
Girls’ pass percentage97.57%94.9095.86
Boys’ pass percentage95.98%90.6191.59

Rajasthan Board Result Class 12 Commerce Statistics 

Particulars2022202120202019
Total appeared27,01331,9533606841,651
Total passed26,34631,9033407938,095
Overall pass percentage97.53%99.73%94.4991.46
Girls’ pass percentage98.62%99.76%96.9495.31
Boys’ pass percentage96.93%99.72%93.1889.40

Tips for Students

  • Tips to Check RBSE 12th Result
  • What to do After the RBSE 12th Result

FAQs on RBSE 12th Result

When will the RBSE 12th result 2023 be announced?

The RBSE 12th result 2023 is expected to be announced in the month of May or June 2023. However, the exact date has not been officially announced yet.

What is the official website to check the RBSE 12th result?

The official website to check the RBSE 12th result is rajresults.nic.in.

Can I check the RBSE 12th result name-wise?

Yes, students can check the RBSE 12th result name-wise on the official website.

What is the pass percentage for RBSE 12th examination?

The pass percentage for RBSE 12th examination varies every year. In 2022, the pass percentage for Science stream was 91.09%, Commerce stream was 91.76%, and Arts stream was 94.70%.

What should I do after the RBSE 12th result?

After the RBSE 12th result, students can apply for undergraduate courses in their preferred colleges and universities. They can also opt for vocational courses or professional courses like CA, CS, and CMA.

Conclusion

In this article, we have covered all the important details regarding the RBSE 12th result 2023. We hope that this article has helped you to understand the result date, website, and how to check the result name-wise.

We also provided you with important tips for students and information regarding the supplementary exam. Best of luck to all the students who have appeared for the examination!

Join Us on TelegramClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
CB AMBALA HomepageClick Here

TAGGED:
Share This Article
By Deepam
Follow:
Hey Readers, I am Deepam Mishra, a Tech Enthusiast and a Learner who is very Eager to Learn new things. Being a Tech enthusiast you have to be updated all the time so Here I am posting all the stuffs related to all these categories. You can also check my social media here.
Leave a comment